CategorySummerFallSpringWinter
Total Opening Enrollment FTE2936434441344275
FTE Full-time %*87.5%91.9%91.5%92.6%
FTE by School    
School of Allied Health Professions962121810861173
School of Behavioral Health206346339348
School of Dentistry533653632635
School of Medicine801808829839
School of Nursing136568559572
School of Pharmacy2325324328
School of Public Health281406334357
School of Religion15203123
FTE by Academic Level    
Undergraduate525112810411098
Graduate1078150414091487
Professional1333171116841690
FTE by Enrollment Status    
Full-time2533392737133897
Part-time403417421378
Total Opening Enrollment Headcount3357472945174617

*FTE% = Total FTE /Total Headcount

Source: LLU Registrar's Opening Enrollment Report

Updated January 27, 2015